top of page

[Live Entertainment]

Scroll down for the best BANDS, DUOS, TRIOS, DRUMMERS, DANCERS, and THEMED PERFORMANCES 

B  a  n  d  s    C  a  t  a   l  o  g

FACE 2 FACE>

Top 40 American and Latin. Funk. Dance.

All time dance hits.

ETHNO CHILL PARADISE>

Hang Drum & Flute Duo

(Option to upgrade to trio or quartet).

Miami Sound. Chill Out. Lounge. Cocktail.

Jazz - Global Beats Fusion.

XPERIMENTO BAND>

Miami Sound. Multicultural Funk, Rock, Reggae, Ska, Cumbia Fusion.

DROPJAZZ>

Jazz, Jazz Fusion, DJ with live musicians.

CURBSTONE>

Jimmy Buffet style band.

TROPICAL LATIN JAZZ>

Worldbeat Flamenco-Jazz Fusion.

CUBAN TIPICA>

Salsa. Son. Rumba.

JAZZ BAND>

Pure Jazz. Modern to Vintage.

ORILLA ARRIBA>

Tango, Jazz and electronica Fusion.

BEATRIZ & IVO>

Bossa Nova, Samba, Jazz. 

BOSSA NOVA INC>

Bossa Nova, Chill Out, Ambient.

MANNYSWAG>

Rock. Reggae. Latin. Fusion.

D  a  n  c  e  r  s      C  a  t  a   l  o  g

31955491_10155916337398393_3040078311393
32349433_102604337287193_870000298590994
pia.jpg
Lexa.jpg
Champagne aerealist.jpeg
32387179_102605800620380_911964127950693
Champagne interaction.jpeg
23843079_1879115032379060_13672201994876
IMG_6889.jpg
38020901_291082974801140_821625517147947

S  a  m  b  a    S  h  o  w

Also known as: #batucada #hora loca #samba dancers #samba drummers #carnival #brazilian carnival  #crazy hour #parade #brazilian parade...

"UTPentertainment's SAMBA SHOW TEARS THE ROOM UP" -Jordan Levin, The Miami Herald-

“Unstoppable. This Samba Show can take over a place like a hurricane.” Ocean Drive Magazine. 

“A powerhouse Vegas type show.” Victor Lopez Danca, Sun Sentinel.

As seen on MTV, CBS, TELEMUNDO, UNIVISION and every massively classy and sexy event in or around Miami for the past 15 years. We have provided the best Samba drummers and dancers for the world to see, book us now and show us off! 

One of the most memorable events we provided talent for, was the World Cup Official Music Song featuring J-LO, Pitbull and UTPentertainment's Dancers and Drummers.

Samba Shows are perfect for OPENINGS, WEDDINGS, CORPORATE EVENTS, LAUNCHING NEW PRODUCTS, KICK-OFF COMPANY MEETINGS, CONFERENCES, LUXURY CAR UNVEILING, GREETINGS, etc

How it works

When you hire a Samba Show from us, you get high energy, amazing looking performance, so infectuos that would take your guest to Brazil for a little while, get your cameras ready!

Our Samba show lasts 20 to 25 minutes, plus picture taking/greeting. We do not mind working longer sets, we just have enough experience during the past 15 years to know and have established that the best shows are the ones leaving the crowd wanting a little more... 

Our show starts with a 5 minute choreographed act, after that our performers will engage the crowd, inviting them to participate in the most collective exhilarating experience... SAMBA LINE! we call this, crowd participation. After another 15 minutes (approx) when the dancefloor is full and every single soul is having a great time, we perform a big finale and leave the room on fire ready for the evening's Dj to take over.

Pricing

Pricing will vary depending on: Number of drummers and dancers. Event location. Event time and date.

Samba shows can be performed LIVE or along with DJ's music. 

To have your show LIVE you'll need to hire at least 3 drummers, 3 and more drummers can do a live show.

1 or 2 drummers will have to perform along pre-recorded tracks triggered by a Dj.

As far as dancers, we can provide from  1 to 50, as well as drummers. Call us to give you a quote!

                                                     

Recording with Shakira for her album She Wolf
MTV Awards before performance with Ludacris
24 Drummers 12 Dancers Marlins Stadium Opening
Veuve Clicquot Carnival Down Town Miami

T  h  e  m  e  d    E  n  t  e  r  t  a  i  n  m  e  n  t

Champagne skirt.jpeg

Greeter Champagne Table

Champagne aerealist.jpeg

Champagne Aerialist

Stilt walker_greeters.jpeg

Stilt Walker & Greeters

wedding drums.jpeg

Wedding Drummers

Glow Juggling Corporate.jpg

Circus Acts/LED Juggler

Champagne interaction.jpeg

Walking Champagne Skirt

IMG_9860.jpeg

Table Girl

1234129_596512230395210_1970754372_n_edited.jpg

Female LED Drummers

bottom of page